Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9834,961
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0755,018
EsquelArgentina 9,5035,905
EzeizaArgentina 8,9875,585
East SaleAustralia 15,2769,493
Esperance (po)Australia 17,19010,682
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18910,682
EssendonAustralia 15,4419,595
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,4965,280
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7945,465
EspinosaBrazil 7,8294,865
Earlton, OnCanada 1,034643
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,2901,423
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3011,430
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,2991,429
Edson, AbCanada 2,4751,538
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,1581,962
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,3801,479
Estevan, SkCanada 1,423884
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,3062,055
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3372,695
ErlianChina 10,3716,444
El CaranoColombia 4,1122,555
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1464,440
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,9841,854
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1191,938
El ArishEgypt 10,0836,266
El TorEgypt 10,3186,412
ErfurtGermany 7,1934,470
EssenGermany 6,9354,309
EsfahanIran 10,9016,774
EilatIsrael 10,2826,390
EsashiJapan 9,5615,941
EldoretKenya 12,7637,931
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0076,219
EssaouiraMorocco 6,9384,312
EeldeNetherlands 6,8134,233
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0458,106
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,1601,963
EnuguNigeria 10,0826,265
EncarnacionParaguay 8,3265,174
EvoraPortugal 6,6704,145
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3925,836
EkimcanRussia 8,8075,473
Elat’MaRussia 8,3715,202
ElistaRussia 9,2575,753
ErbogacenRussia 8,5405,307
EssejRussia 7,8064,851
Ed DueimSudan 11,4347,105
El FasherSudan 10,9536,806
El GeneinaSudan 10,7456,677
El ObeidSudan 11,3527,054
El ShowakSudan 11,6447,236
En NahudSudan 11,2586,996
EdirneTurkey 8,7715,451
ErzincanTurkey 9,6415,991
ErzurumTurkey 9,7016,028
EskisehirTurkey 9,1545,688
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5126,532
EntebbeUganda 12,5827,819
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0953,787
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1363,813
East Tawas, MiUsa 580360
Eastman, GaUsa 1,135705
Eastport, MeUsa 1,8361,141
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,365848
El Dorado, KsUsa 763474
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8581,154
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 814506
Elko, NvUsa 2,2431,394
Ellsworth, KsUsa 798496
Elmira, NyUsa 1,014630
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1971,365
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,385861
Erie, PaUsa 743462
Eskridge, KsUsa 636395
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8031,742
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 656408
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9361,824
Eureka, SdUsa 1,046650
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8351,140
Evansville, InUsa 351218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -