Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0826,887
FarahAfghanistan 11,3387,046
FormosaArgentina 8,1185,045
ForrestAustralia 16,51710,264
FrancistownBotswana 13,7288,531
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5884,716
FloraniaBrazil 7,4544,632
FlorestaBrazil 7,5434,687
FlorianoBrazil 7,0804,400
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6905,400
FormosaBrazil 7,6104,729
FortalezaBrazil 7,1274,429
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2075,100
FrancaBrazil 8,0775,019
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,8001,119
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,5081,559
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3611,467
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0621,903
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1181,316
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1531,959
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,6381,639
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8421,766
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,7081,683
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,8771,166
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,8861,172
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8561,775
FayaChad 10,1426,302
FamagustaCyprus 9,7416,053
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7814,214
FarafraEgypt 10,0496,245
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1796,947
FichtelbergGermany 7,3434,563
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1124,420
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5335,303
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4952,172
FaranahGuinea 8,2955,154
FalconaraItaly 7,8274,864
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6774,771
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1175,044
FonniItaly 7,7984,846
FrontoneItaly 7,7944,843
FrosinoneItaly 7,9604,947
FukauraJapan 9,6816,016
FukueJapan 10,9496,804
FukuiJapan 10,2866,392
FukuokaJapan 10,7946,708
FukushimaJapan 9,9186,163
FukuyamaJapan 10,5796,574
FushikiJapan 10,1766,324
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,5466,554
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3739,553
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5989,693
FunchalMadeira 6,3043,917
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9842,476
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1664,453
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4233,991
FaroPortugal 6,7534,196
FerganaRussia 10,7596,686
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1915,090
FalunSweden 6,8324,245
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5694,082
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9655,571
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5102,803
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 697433
Fairfield, IaUsa 252156
Fairmont, MnUsa 528328
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 905562
Farmington, MeUsa 1,604997
Farmington, MnUsa 551342
Farmington, MoUsa 344214
Faulkton, SdUsa 936582
Fayette, IaUsa 333207
Fayetteville, ArUsa 706439
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,100684
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,376855
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,333829
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9941,239
Findlay, OhUsa 449279
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,0771,291
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 486302
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 312194
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,353841
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 469292
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,250777
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7231,071
Fort Scott, KsUsa 613381
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 785488
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 319198
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,148714
Framingham, MaUsa 1,464910
Frankfort, KyUsa 479297
Franklin, LaUsa 1,253778
Franklin, PaUsa 755469
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,081672
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6861,669
Fullertonese, NdUsa 913568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -