Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,4247,099
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4117,091
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9304,928
General PicoArgentina 8,9105,537
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7985,467
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,3165,789
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0279,338
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,47710,860
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,15010,036
GrazAustria 7,7204,798
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8776,138
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9426,178
GomelBelarus 8,1345,055
GrodnoBelarus 7,7114,792
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7114,791
GoianiaBrazil 7,6094,728
GoiasBrazil 7,4884,653
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2365,118
GrajauBrazil 6,7684,206
GuairaBrazil 8,0775,019
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,1424,438
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1935,091
GarouaCameroon 10,3476,430
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8201,753
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7571,092
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,8411,765
Golden, BcCanada 2,4191,503
Goose, NfCanada 2,5321,574
Gore Bay, OnCanada 751466
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6891,671
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0001,243
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,2631,406
GanzhouChina 12,1787,568
GuangzhouChina 12,5067,772
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9671,844
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8873,037
GonderEthiopia 11,9177,405
GourdonFrance 6,9754,334
GrenobleFrance 7,2374,497
GeisenheimGermany 7,0794,399
GorlitzGermany 7,4074,603
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0024,351
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,9371,825
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8773,031
GoaIndia 13,4898,382
GuwahatiIndia 12,5547,801
GelaItaly 8,3475,187
GenoaItaly 7,4854,652
GhediItaly 7,5114,668
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2565,130
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0525,004
GrossetoItaly 7,7404,809
GrottaglieItaly 8,3045,160
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7344,806
GuidoniaItaly 7,8994,909
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9785,579
GifuJapan 10,3216,413
GaoMali 8,7445,434
GuamMariana Islands 11,8207,345
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6331,636
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5071,558
GuaymasMexico 2,4671,533
GaluutMongolia 10,2226,352
GemertNetherlands 6,8514,257
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3718,309
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0918,135
GayaNiger 9,3475,808
GardermoenNorway 6,6444,129
GeiloNorway 6,4904,033
GdanskPoland 7,3834,588
GalatiRomania 8,5475,311
Gor’KijRussia 8,3315,177
GorznyjRussia 9,6085,970
GridinoRussia 7,1934,470
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0948,137
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7117,278
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2394,499
GijonSpain 6,5594,076
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2096,966
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6487,238
GoteborgSweden 6,8354,247
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8254,241
GothenburgSweden 6,8354,248
GunnarnSweden 6,6504,132
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1954,471
GabesTunisia 8,2885,150
GafsaTunisia 8,1595,070
GiresunTurkey 9,4755,888
GoztepeTurkey 8,9815,581
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4516,494
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5306,543
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0433,755
GajvoronUkraine 8,4105,226
GeniceskUkraine 8,8395,493
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 894556
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9373,068
Galva, IlUsa 8956
Galveston, TxUsa 1,403872
Geneva, NeUsa 755469
Genoa, NeUsa 755469
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,604997
Glenville, WvUsa 732455
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,230765
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3401,454
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,145712
Goodland, KsUsa 1,092678
Gothenburg, NeUsa 923573
Grafton, NdUsa 1,003623
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,253778
Grand Island, NeUsa 782486
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6711,039
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 356221
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8151,749
Gravette, ArUsa 695432
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,9141,189
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 396246
Greenfield, InUsa 277172
Greensboro, AlUsa 894556
Greensboro, NcUsa 957595
Greensburg, KyUsa 515320
Greenville, MsUsa 907564
Greenville, OhUsa 356221
Greenville, PaUsa 755469
Greenville, TxUsa 1,077669
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 902560
Greenwood, ScUsa 967601
Griggsville, IlUsa 205127
Groton, CtUsa 1,424885
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3592,709
GuanareVenezuela 4,0312,505
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1652,588
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2732,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -