Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1486,928
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1555,067
HuamboAngola 12,1697,562
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7109,762
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4259,585
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4409,595
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5659,051
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0633,146
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9232,438
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1051,308
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1101,311
Hamilton, OnCanada 786488
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5351,575
Harrow, OnCanada 521324
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8561,775
Hope, BcCanada 2,6861,669
HaikouChina 12,9478,045
HailarChina 9,5945,962
HamiChina 10,6926,644
HetanChina 11,2546,994
HavanaCuba 2,0961,303
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1061,930
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1521,959
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,9741,848
HelwanEgypt 10,0336,235
HurguadaEgypt 10,4136,470
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6883,535
HelsinkiFinland 7,2554,508
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2594,511
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4725,265
HamburgGermany 6,9754,334
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9744,334
HannoverGermany 7,0284,367
HelgolandGermany 6,8254,241
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4004,599
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1955,714
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5972,235
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6004,102
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7344,185
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2233,246
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,3888,320
HaifaIsrael 10,0026,215
HaboroJapan 9,2615,755
HachijojimaJapan 10,3776,449
HachinoheJapan 9,6155,975
HagiJapan 10,6676,629
HakodateJapan 9,5365,925
HamadaJapan 10,5906,581
HamamatsuJapan 10,3346,422
HikoneJapan 10,3586,436
HimejiJapan 10,4756,510
HiradoJapan 10,8526,743
HirooJapan 9,3675,821
HiroshimaJapan 10,6206,599
HitaJapan 10,7956,708
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9106,779
HunLibya 9,0515,625
HomboriMali 8,6765,391
HomalinMyanmar 12,6807,879
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5578,424
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5088,394
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6458,479
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
HororataNew Zealand 13,6268,467
HyderabadPakistan 12,2747,627
HuanucoPeru 5,8073,608
HelPoland 7,3784,585
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1575,690
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4985,281
HatangaRussia 7,4204,611
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7074,789
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6206,600
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8626,750
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8194,859
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4547,739
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5476,554
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1186,287
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6809,122
HalaibSudan 11,0266,852
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5527,179
HudeibaSudan 11,2466,988
HaparandaSweden 6,8394,250
HarnosandSweden 6,8074,230
HamaSyria 9,9016,153
HassakahSyria 9,9936,210
Hua HinThailand 13,9878,692
HakkariTurkey 10,0476,243
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3813,965
HersonUkraine 8,6885,399
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1775,081
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,472915
Hanover, NhUsa 1,430889
Harrisburg, IlUsa 334207
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,029639
Hart, MiUsa 414258
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,361846
Hartington, NeUsa 708440
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,087675
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,177731
Hays, KsUsa 880547
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8871,794
Hebron, NeUsa 769478
Helena, MtUsa 1,9401,205
Hemlock, NyUsa 935581
Henderson, NcUsa 1,106687
Hendersonville, NcUsa 906563
Hermit, CoUsa 1,577980
Hernando, MsUsa 692430
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,036644
Highmore, SdUsa 926575
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,188738
Hillsboro, IlUsa 222138
Hillsdale, MiUsa 351218
Holly, CoUsa 1,163723
Homer, AkUsa 4,6792,908
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12779
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 478297
Horton, KsUsa 573356
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,177731
Hot Springs, VaUsa 841522
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 514320
Houma, LaUsa 1,278794
Houston, TexasUsa 1,354841
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 625388
Huntsville, AlUsa 733455
Huron, SdUsa 841523
HanoiVietnam 12,9488,046
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0338,720
HarareZimbabwe 13,8128,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -