Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6695,387
In SalahAlgeria 8,1825,084
InnsbruckAustria 7,4564,633
IbiriteBrazil 8,2175,106
IguatuBrazil 7,3004,536
IlheusBrazil 8,0525,004
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6774,149
IndaialBrazil 8,5925,339
IpameriBrazil 7,7684,827
IraiBrazil 8,4305,239
IreceBrazil 7,5594,697
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7644,825
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8043,606
ItaitubaBrazil 6,0483,758
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0895,027
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4535,253
ItapevaBrazil 8,3245,173
ItirucuBrazil 7,8684,889
ItuacuBrazil 7,8214,860
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9174,920
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9532,457
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0891,298
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0072,490
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,8561,775
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2502,641
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,1154,421
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8704,890
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0056,839
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9351,824
IzobambaEcuador 4,7192,933
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0276,231
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0361,887
IoanninaGreece 8,5805,332
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8322,381
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9173,055
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7587,928
IranshahrIran 11,8137,341
IstranaItaly 7,6084,728
IidaJapan 10,2576,374
IizukaJapan 10,7736,694
IrakoJapan 10,3766,448
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9927,452
IrozakiJapan 10,2906,394
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9847,447
IshinomakiJapan 9,8156,099
IwamizawaJapan 9,3605,817
IzuharaJapan 10,7816,699
IrbidJordan 10,0756,261
IfraneMorocco 7,1784,460
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0248,714
IlorinNigeria 9,6886,020
InchonNorth Korea 10,5676,566
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8463,633
IslamabadPakistan 11,5187,157
IquitosPeru 5,2293,249
IloiloPhilippines 13,4188,338
IasiRomania 8,3905,214
IcaRussia 7,6744,769
IlirnejRussia 6,3793,964
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7425,433
IrkutskRussia 9,5655,944
Ivdel’Russia 8,3735,203
IbizaSpain 7,3314,556
IspartaTurkey 9,3225,793
IstanbulTurkey 8,9725,575
IzmirTurkey 9,0675,634
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0795,020
IzmailUkraine 8,6005,344
Imperial, NeUsa 1,090677
Independence, KsUsa 750466
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,272791
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 271168
Indianola, IaUsa 420261
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 910565
Inverness, FlUsa 1,478918
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 391243
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 562349
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,049652
IsokaZambia 13,3808,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -