Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2636,999
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3687,064
JuninArgentina 8,8785,517
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1925,091
JacobinaBrazil 7,6414,748
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2734,519
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6774,771
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8804,897
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4205,232
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,1741,351
JiuquanChina 11,0026,837
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4812,163
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9931,860
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0041,867
JoensuuFinland 7,2694,517
JokioinenFinland 7,1624,451
JyvskylFinland 7,1384,435
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8302,380
JulianehbGreenland 3,6262,253
JagdalpurIndia 13,2708,246
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8379,841
JerusalemIsrael 10,0976,275
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2332,009
JosNigeria 9,9426,178
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4033,357
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4143,364
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9677,437
JhelumPakistan 11,6057,212
JiwaniPakistan 12,0757,503
JuliacaPeru 6,5734,084
JakutskRussia 8,0465,000
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3175,790
JenisejskRussia 8,9565,565
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0905,649
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9825,582
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6146,596
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2316,979
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8737,378
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1008,762
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9134,296
JubaSudan 12,1317,538
JokkmokkSweden 6,6334,122
JönköpingSweden 6,9374,311
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9354,310
JendoubaTunisia 8,0154,980
JerbaTunisia 8,3375,180
JerseyUk 6,4924,034
JaltaUkraine 8,9515,562
Jackson, MsUsa 970603
Jackson, TnUsa 599372
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,341833
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14087
Johnstown, PaUsa 853530
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7052,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -