Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2376,983
NeuquenArgentina 9,1385,679
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9735,576
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1078,145
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6039,075
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8549,231
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7869,809
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0701,286
NatitingouBenin 9,2895,772
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5145,291
NgaoundereCameroon 10,5116,532
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4076,467
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6141,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,8601,777
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3321,449
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9181,192
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5912,232
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9521,213
North Bay, OnCanada 973605
N’DjamenaChad 10,2696,381
NanchangChina 11,8617,371
NanjingChina 11,4117,091
NanningChina 12,7197,904
NicosiaCyprus 9,7016,028
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0144,359
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0151,874
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0141,873
NegeleEthiopia 12,6827,880
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,5817,197
NandiFiji 11,5817,197
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0474,379
NancyFrance 7,0524,382
NantesFrance 6,6404,126
NiceFrance 7,4294,616
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1614,450
NurembergGermany 7,2964,534
NurnbergGermany 7,2934,532
NaxosGreece 9,0665,634
NanortalikGreenland 3,6512,269
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6732,282
NordGreenland 5,2223,245
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5072,179
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6655,385
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0008,079
New DelhiIndia 12,1487,549
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0785,020
NaganoJapan 10,1336,297
NagasakiJapan 10,9006,773
NagoJapan 11,5877,200
NagoyaJapan 10,3326,421
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6397,233
NaraJapan 10,4326,482
NazeJapan 11,3417,047
NemuroJapan 9,1645,694
NiigataJapan 9,9756,198
NikkoJapan 10,0616,252
NobeokaJapan 10,8336,732
NairobiKenya 13,0228,092
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0845,023
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,7256,665
NidaLithuania 7,4394,622
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,8689,239
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,4279,587
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,6258,467
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7198,525
NaraMali 8,2225,109
NioroMali 8,0454,999
NemaMauritania 8,1225,047
NouakchottMauritania 7,2954,533
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7987,953
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0438,105
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4178,337
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2642,029
N’GuigmiNiger 9,9576,187
NiameyNiger 9,1255,671
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4374,000
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5524,072
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7773,590
NawabshahPakistan 12,1817,569
NokkundiPakistan 11,7257,286
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4114,605
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,1138,149
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5234,675
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3825,830
NikolaevRussia 8,6245,359
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5145,291
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1964,472
NizneangarskRussia 9,1105,661
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3265,795
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2035,097
NovgorodRussia 7,6554,757
NovosibirskRussia 9,3095,785
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5809,060
No. 6Sudan 10,8826,762
NyalaSudan 11,0436,863
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3668,305
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6448,478
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,4308,967
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2938,261
NarathiwatThailand 14,6279,089
NigdeTurkey 9,5385,927
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3256,416
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7005,407
Napoleon, NdUsa 410255
Napoleon, OhUsa 410255
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 571355
Natchez, MsUsa 1,071666
Neosho, MoUsa 620385
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,500932
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,226762
New Castlen, PaUsa 755469
New Hampton, IaUsa 357222
New London, WiUsa 378235
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,227762
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,230764
New Ulm, MnUsa 528328
New YorkUsa 1,257781
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,279795
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,268788
Newark, NjUsa 1,247775
Newberry, MiUsa 606377
Newberry, ScUsa 993617
Newkirk, OkUsa 822511
Newnan, GaUsa 958595
Newport, TnUsa 762474
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3443,321
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,196743
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 711442
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8941,798
North Loup, NeUsa 840522
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 980609
Norton, KsUsa 936582
Norwalk, OhUsa 535333
NdolaZambia 13,2628,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -