Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3904,592
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2645,135
OranArgentina 7,5754,707
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89410,498
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7219,769
OstendeBelgium 6,7034,165
ObidosBrazil 5,8513,636
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9025,532
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,181734
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,182734
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2165,727
OdenseDenmark 6,8944,284
OtavaloEcuador 4,6602,896
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,4737,130
OuluFinland 6,9454,316
OroomiehIran 10,1016,277
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7634,824
OdienneIvory Coast 8,6005,344
ObihiroJapan 9,3185,790
OfunatoJapan 9,7376,051
OitaJapan 10,7726,694
OkayamaJapan 10,5276,542
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4717,128
OmaezakiJapan 10,3226,414
OmuJapan 9,1815,705
OnahamaJapan 9,9706,196
OsakaJapan 10,4496,493
OshimaJapan 10,2506,370
OtaruJapan 9,3995,841
OwaseJapan 10,4736,508
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2024,476
OujoaMorocco 7,3444,564
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6337,850
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8228,589
OphirNew Zealand 13,8718,620
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9338,037
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0358,721
OcotalNicaragua 3,0531,897
OrlandNorway 6,3873,969
OsloNorway 6,6424,128
OhotskRussia 7,8734,892
OkhotskRussia 7,8734,892
OlekminskRussia 8,4265,236
OlenekRussia 7,7104,791
OmskRussia 9,2085,722
OnegaRussia 7,4634,638
OrenburgRussia 9,1395,679
OymyakonRussia 7,5414,686
OviedoSpain 6,5534,072
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6274,118
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9993,728
OdessaUkraine 8,6135,352
OvrucUkraine 8,1185,045
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 693430
Oakdale, NeUsa 757471
Oakland, MdUsa 880547
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0781,291
Oconto, WiUsa 442275
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,220758
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 976607
Olathe, KsUsa 557346
Olivia, MnUsa 646402
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7691,721
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 579360
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 588366
Oolitic, InUsa 280174
Orlando, FlUsa 1,562971
Orono, MeUsa 1,6811,045
Oshkosh, WiUsa 338210
Oswego, NyUsa 1,063661
Owensboro, KyUsa 397246
Owosso, MiUsa 456284
Ozark, ArUsa 798496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -