Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0036,837
ShkoderAlbania 8,3205,170
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8534,880
SaltaArgentina 7,7144,794
San AntonioArgentina 9,4085,846
San LuisArgentina 8,5785,331
San RafaelArgentina 8,6655,384
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9865,584
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0595,008
SarmientoArgentina 9,8286,107
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7529,167
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7459,163
SalzburgAustria 7,5204,673
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8636,129
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0976,274
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9826,203
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8242,997
SaveBenin 9,5455,931
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0584,386
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1225,047
SalvadorBrazil 7,9324,929
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6605,381
SantaremBrazil 5,9463,695
SantosBrazil 8,4575,255
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1925,090
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5034,041
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4084,604
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6925,401
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4745,266
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,3565,193
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6214,114
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3505,189
São PauloBrazil 8,4005,220
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,1595,070
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9513,698
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5964,720
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7804,835
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1555,068
SobralBrazil 6,9964,348
SoureBrazil 6,1743,837
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3644,576
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0555,627
SurubimBrazil 7,6784,771
SadovoBulgaria 8,6405,369
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5875,336
SofiaBulgaria 8,5095,287
SiemreapCambodia 13,8278,592
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3881,484
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9271,198
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9281,198
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,4502,144
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1231,940
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,9881,236
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8281,136
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 708440
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2391,391
Scott, SkCanada 1,9591,218
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0331,263
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1101,311
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,483922
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1752,594
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,024636
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,038645
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4621,530
Smithers, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5261,570
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1011,306
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7741,102
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7811,107
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3871,484
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6034,103
SalCape Verde 6,8014,226
SantiagoChile 8,4945,278
SewellChile 8,5635,321
ShanghaiChina 11,3967,082
ShantouChina 12,3797,692
ShenyangChina 10,2516,370
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2392,012
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6222,251
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4882,168
SibenikCroatia 7,9774,957
SplitCroatia 8,0274,988
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1274,429
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7714,208
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9951,861
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1361,949
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0701,908
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9831,854
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0601,902
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0921,921
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9621,840
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0571,899
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9931,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1691,969
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0441,892
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9591,838
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9201,815
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1001,926
San GabrielEcuador 4,6312,878
SalloumEgypt 9,5005,903
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7086,033
SohagEgypt 10,3346,422
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3036,402
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0341,885
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7396,673
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8194,237
StrasbourgFrance 7,1474,441
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5473,447
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2583,267
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4055,845
SchleswigGermany 6,8964,285
StuttgartGermany 7,2284,492
SamosGreece 9,1115,662
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8635,507
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1165,665
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7092,305
SiguiriGuinea 8,3285,175
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9151,812
SzegedHungary 8,0455,000
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7714,829
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8593,020
SagarIndia 12,6947,888
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5047,149
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4868,380
SemnanIran 10,6766,634
ShahroudIran 10,6566,622
ShirazIran 11,2336,981
ShannonIreland 5,9033,668
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4564,633
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1255,049
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4165,230
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5814,711
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7124,792
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3265,174
SigonellaItaly 8,3695,201
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0535,625
SagaJapan 10,8286,729
SaigoJapan 10,4086,467
SakaiJapan 10,4756,509
SakataJapan 9,8446,117
SapporoJapan 9,3965,839
SaseboJapan 10,8636,751
SendaiJapan 9,8516,122
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7566,684
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7346,670
ShinjoJapan 9,8356,112
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5536,558
ShirakawaJapan 9,9896,207
ShizuokaJapan 10,2786,387
SumotoJapan 10,5116,532
SuttsuJapan 9,4725,886
SuwaJapan 10,1946,335
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3625,196
SavannakhetLaos 13,4638,366
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5044,663
SiluteLithuania 7,4564,633
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4585,256
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0859,374
SalimaMalawi 13,8058,579
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1168,772
SibuMalaysia 14,7559,169
SanMali 8,5565,317
SegouMali 8,4415,245
SikassoMali 8,6265,360
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9559,915
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8241,755
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3176,411
SainshandMongolia 10,2756,385
SafiMorocco 6,9354,310
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0394,374
SittweMyanmar 13,2158,212
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4484,007
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8773,652
SaiqOman 12,1027,520
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5247,782
SurOman 12,2367,604
SialkotPakistan 11,6707,252
SibbiPakistan 11,8177,343
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2115,102
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4303,995
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3558,299
SandomierzPoland 7,8074,851
SniezkaPoland 7,4804,648
SuwalkiPoland 7,6184,734
SzczecinPoland 7,2414,500
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6794,151
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4123,363
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3302,069
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0039,944
Satu MareRomania 8,0865,025
SibiuRomania 8,3065,162
SulinaRomania 8,6665,385
SadrinskRussia 8,9185,542
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5034,662
SalekhardRussia 7,8794,896
SaratovRussia 8,8435,495
SejmcanRussia 7,2484,504
SelagoncyRussia 7,9244,924
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5415,307
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9935,588
SmolenskRussia 7,9934,967
SociRussia 9,3055,783
SortovalaRussia 7,3834,588
SuntarRussia 8,2995,157
SurgutRussia 8,5365,304
SverdlovskRussia 8,7715,450
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0394,996
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5502,206
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4596,499
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6509,104
SingaporeSingapore 15,1259,399
SliacSlovakia 7,8164,857
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5446,552
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3876,454
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7124,171
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8244,241
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6914,158
SevilleSpain 6,8864,279
SennarSudan 11,5637,186
ShambatSudan 11,3097,028
ShendiSudan 11,2857,013
StenseleSweden 6,6254,117
StockholmSweden 7,0234,364
StorlienSweden 6,5184,051
SundsvallSweden 6,7934,221
SantisSwitzerland 7,3344,558
SongeaTanzania 13,6618,489
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4088,332
SongkhlaThailand 14,5689,053
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7758,560
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3788,935
SurinThailand 13,6708,495
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2095,723
SokodeTogo 9,3665,820
SfaxTunisia 8,2705,139
SousseTunisia 8,1905,089
SamsunTurkey 9,3375,802
SiirtTurkey 9,9256,168
SivasTurkey 9,5085,908
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8756,758
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1913,847
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8413,630
SarataUkraine 8,5905,338
SarnyUkraine 8,0144,980
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9325,550
SumyUkraine 8,4335,240
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7817,321
SaltoUruguay 8,6625,383
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7761,725
Safford, AzUsa 2,0591,280
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,436892
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,580982
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 277172
Saint Paul, NeUsa 755469
Saint Peter, MnUsa 528328
Salem, InUsa 339211
Salem, OrUsa 2,7811,728
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9241,196
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,485923
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,536954
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6551,650
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8791,789
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3302,069
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,8651,780
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 740460
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8271,757
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8231,754
Santuck, ScUsa 906563
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 714444
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,206749
Scott City, KsUsa 1,081672
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,220758
Scottsburg, InUsa 339211
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7291,696
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7261,694
Sedan, KsUsa 755469
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7181,689
Selma, AlUsa 1,017632
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,341833
Seymour, InUsa 339211
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 479297
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,519944
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,044648
Sioux City, IaUsa 632393
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 698434
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 237147
Southport, NcUsa 1,242772
Sparta, IlUsa 323200
Spencer, WvUsa 717445
Spickard, MoUsa 407253
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3711,474
Spooner, WiUsa 585363
Springfield, IlUsa 14087
Springfield, MissouriUsa 565351
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7983,603
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 651405
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 276172
Stambaugh, MiUsa 566352
Stamford, CtUsa 1,257781
State College, PaUsa 936582
State University, MsUsa 890553
State University, NmUsa 1,8891,174
Staunton, VaUsa 907564
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,501933
Steffenville, MoUsa 277172
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7751,724
Storm Lake, IaUsa 546339
Storrs, CtUsa 1,398869
Subiaco, ArUsa 798496
Summerville, ScUsa 1,183735
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5441,581
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 407253
Syracuse, NeUsa 587365
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,088676
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7256,664
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0332,506
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2532,643
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,9093,050
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0944,409
SocotraYemen 12,9378,039
SenangaZambia 13,0298,096
SerenjeZambia 13,4088,332
SeshekeZambia 13,2098,208
SolweziZambia 13,0158,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -