Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ottawa, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ottawa, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ottawa, Il with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8386,113
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1316,295
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9196,164
YaoundeCameroon 10,6056,590
YokoCameroon 10,5476,554
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9011,181
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9201,814
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,538956
YanjiChina 9,9226,166
YichangChina 11,7747,316
YinchuanChina 11,0456,864
YiningChina 10,5206,537
YariguiesColombia 4,0682,528
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0611,902
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9491,833
YazdIran 11,0766,883
YakushimaJapan 11,0926,893
YamagataJapan 9,8796,139
YamaguchiJapan 10,6896,642
YokkaichiJapan 10,3736,446
YokohamaJapan 10,1726,321
YonagoJapan 10,4816,513
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0217,470
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6207,842
YeMyanmar 13,7208,526
YolaNigeria 10,2806,388
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7946,708
YurimaguasPeru 5,3763,341
YekaterinburgRussia 8,7745,452
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9815,581
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5016,525
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5871,608
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,0142,494
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,8131,127
York, PaUsa 1,020634
Youngstown/ OhUsa 698434
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4491,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -